Blue Birthday (2021)

Synopsis:

A fantasy romance drama in which Oh Ha Rin will revisit the past through mysterious photos left by her first love, Ji Seo Jun who died on her birthday 10 years ago. She had resolved to confess to her childhood friend since elementary school but he ended up taking his own life, much to her shock and horror. He was about to confess to her when he met his sudden death in the photography room.

She currently works at an abandoned pet shelter, but on the 10th anniversary of the incident, she comes into possession of some photos that her first love left behind. Ha Rin, whose painful memories were relighted again, decides to burn all the pictures. When she was burning the pictures, she suddenly realized she was back to the day she took the picture 10 years ago. The camera only has 8 pictures, so Ha Rin only has 8 chances to go back in time

Original Network: Naver TV Cast;

Director: Park Dhan Hee [박단희]

Also known as: 블루버스데이 Beullubeoseudei

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , , , , ,

Starring: , , , ,

Tags:

Blue Birthday (2021)

Synopsis:

A fantasy romance drama in which Oh Ha Rin will revisit the past through mysterious photos left by her first love, Ji Seo Jun who died on her birthday 10 years ago. She had resolved to confess to her childhood friend since elementary school but he ended up taking his own life, much to her shock and horror. He was about to confess to her when he met his sudden death in the photography room.

She currently works at an abandoned pet shelter, but on the 10th anniversary of the incident, she comes into possession of some photos that her first love left behind. Ha Rin, whose painful memories were relighted again, decides to burn all the pictures. When she was burning the pictures, she suddenly realized she was back to the day she took the picture 10 years ago. The camera only has 8 pictures, so Ha Rin only has 8 chances to go back in time

Original Network: Naver TV Cast;

Director: Park Dhan Hee [박단희]

Also known as: 블루버스데이 Beullubeoseudei

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , , , , ,

Starring: , , , ,

35 Comments to “Blue Birthday (2021)

    1. Hey buddy i suggest you to watch CLOSER TO YOU…. a c drama..it has same story but i prefer it more…
      My eyes was full of tears after watching this drama but at last it has happy ending…so plz watch it

  1. PLSS ILL COME BACK WHEN I WAKE UP FrOM MY NAp. Yes i waited till 5:01am cos i thought this site would have uploaded the ep15 cos it came out today but ig not. PLSS THO UPLOADD ITtT

    1. Hey buddy i suggest you to watch CLOSER TO YOU…. a c drama..it has same story but i prefer it more…
      My eyes was full of tears after watching this drama but at last it has happy ending…so plz watch it

    1. Hey buddy i suggest you to watch CLOSER TO YOU…. a c drama..it has same story but i prefer it more…
      My eyes was full of tears after watching this drama but at last it has happy ending…so plz watch it

    1. Hey buddy i suggest you to watch CLOSER TO YOU…. a c drama..it has same story but i prefer it more…
      My eyes was full of tears after watching this drama but at last it has happy ending…so plz watch it

    1. Guyz. .Have u watched ??
      Closer to you
      It is really worth watching
      I just want to know how u feel while u watched this drama 😦😦😦😦😦😦😦Guyz. .Have u watched ??
      Closer to you
      It is r

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *